Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Directory

Office Staff

Dr. Martin Nalls
Dr. Martin Nalls
Head of School
Ms. Tonya Jones
Ms. Tonya Jones
Chief Finance Officer
Dr. Dylan Ferniany
Dr. Dylan Ferniany
Chief Academic Officer
Ms. Alana Karl
Ms. Alana Karl
Director of Development
Ms. Lori Sills
Ms. Lori Sills
Operations Manager
Mr. Danny Brister
Mr. Danny Brister
Community Liaison
Ms. Pamela Thomas
Ms. Pamela Thomas
Office Manager
Ms. Magaly Monzon
Ms. Magaly Monzon
Bookkeeper
Ms. Rachel Phillips
Ms. Rachel Phillips
Communications Director

Student Services/Support Team

Mr. Bo Garrett
Mr. Bo Garrett
AP of Student Affairs
Mr. Christopher Bouyer
Mr. Christopher Bouyer
Social Worker
Ms. Keisha Crane
Ms. Keisha Crane
Counselor
Nurse Tanya Kendrick
Nurse Tanya Kendrick
Wellness Coordinator
Nurse Sara Ebersold
Nurse Sara Ebersold
School Nurse

Kindergarten Team

Ms. Yvette Alexander
Ms. Yvette Alexander
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. LaPrecious Brown
Ms. LaPrecious Brown
Kindergarten Paraeducator
Ms. Amber Jefferson
Ms. Amber Jefferson
Kindergarten Paraeducator
Ms. Diana Prutzman
Ms. Diana Prutzman
Kindergarten Teacher
Mr. Jonathan Ruiz
Mr. Jonathan Ruiz
Ms. Kate Williamson
Ms. Kate Williamson
Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade Team

Ms. Laura Deskin
Ms. Laura Deskin
1st Grade Paraeducator
Ms. Madison Goodwin
Ms. Madison Goodwin
1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Rebecca Henry
Ms. Rebecca Henry
1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Straughn Rainey
Ms. Straughn Rainey
1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Team

Ms. Constance Blaylock
Ms. Constance Blaylock
2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Ashley Davenport
Ms. Ashley Davenport
Second Grade Paraeducator
Mr. Nathaniel Dunn
Mr. Nathaniel Dunn
2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Khristan McAdory
Ms. Khristan McAdory
2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Team

Ms. Amy Aguirre
Ms. Amy Aguirre
3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Lamartra January
Ms. Lamartra January
3rd Grade Paraeducator
Ms. Sylvia Mooney
Ms. Sylvia Mooney
3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Kendall Salter
Ms. Kendall Salter
3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Team

Ms. Raushanah Adams-Smith
Ms. Raushanah Adams-Smith
4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Lyndsay Blohm
Ms. Lyndsay Blohm
4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Brenda Hughes
Ms. Brenda Hughes
4th Grade Paraeducator
Ms. Tiffany Llambes
Ms. Tiffany Llambes
4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Team

Mr. Taylor Eads
Mr. Taylor Eads
5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Flora Maria Echols
Ms. Flora Maria Echols
5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Emily Griner
Ms. Emily Griner
5th Grade Teacher

Academic Support Team

Ms. Carrie Baguley
Ms. Carrie Baguley
Literacy Lab Teacher
Ms. Terri Brown
Exceptional Education
Ms. LaQuita Bush
Ms. LaQuita Bush
Paraeducator
Ms. Julie Cooper
Ms. Julie Cooper
Literacy Lab Paraeducator
Mr. John Cross
Mr. John Cross
Math Lab Teacher
Mr. Tyler Lovell
Mr. Tyler Lovell
Paraeducator
Ms. Aneyea Rice-Jones
SPED Paraeducator
Ms. Susie Rich
Ms. Susie Rich
Lead SPED
Ms. Katie Toler
Ms. Katie Toler
Math Lab Paraeducator

Specialty Teachers/Enrichment Team

Ms. Susan Castleberry
Ms. Susan Castleberry
Gifted Teacher
Ms. Aimee Castro
Ms. Aimee Castro
Spanish Teacher
Ms. Lynthia Edwards
Ms. Lynthia Edwards
Art Teacher
Mr. Jamichael Hall
Mr. Jamichael Hall
Health & Wellness Coach
Ms. Amanda Mullins
Ms. Amanda Mullins
Wellness Paraeducator
Mr. Tj Nguyen
Mr. Tj Nguyen
Makerspace Teacher
Ms. Beth Uhlman
Ms. Beth Uhlman
Health & Wellness Coach

Technology

Mr. Aaron Goldberg
Mr. Aaron Goldberg
Network Administrator
Ms. Krystal Wright
Ms. Krystal Wright
Tech/Media Specialist